Thursday, 15 July 2010

Tamil Actress Simran

Birth Name
Simran Nawal
Date of Birth
April 4, 1976
Birth Place
Mumbai, India
Star Sign
Simran Height
Eye colour
Light Brown
Ashok Naval
She has 2 younger sisters
Deepak Bagga on December 02 2004
Mother Tongue
Languages known
Punjabi, Hindi, English and Tamil
Bharatanatyam, Salsa
Actress, Model
First movie
“Tere Mere Sapne”, [1996]
Hot facts in Biography

# The tamil actress was rumored to be in love with the choreographer Raju sundaram for a very long time, After which She was also linked to the actor Kamal Hassan.

# She can speak Punjabi, French, Hindi, English and Tamil.

# The hot actress learnt Bharatanatyam and Salsa.

# After her debut in Hindi Simran moved south to the Tamil movie industry and Telugu movie industry where she established herself as an actress of repute.

# Though she is a punjabi only in Tamil Nadu did she find a Place to display her talents. She is grateful to her Tamil fans for the love.

# Her cousin sister, Monal committed suicide by hanging herself Simran accused fellow actress Mumtaj and others to have instigated the suicide.

# The tamil actress joined AIADMK [a famous political party on Tamilnadu] before 2006 Tamilnadu Assembly elections along with her husband Deepak and campaigned extensively for Jayalalitha in Tamilnadu but Jayalalitha lost.

# The actress tied the knot with longtime boyfriend Deepak Bagga on December 02 2004.

# She gave birth to a boy named Adheep on June 13, 2005.
Biodata / Profile

    * Kannethirey Thondrinal [ Prashanth , Simran , Karan , Srividya ]
* V.I.P [ Prabhu Deva , Simran , Rambha and Abbas ]
* Vaali [ Ajith Kumar , Simran , Jyothika , Vivek ]
* Thulladha Manamum Thullum [ Vijay and Simran ]
   * Kannathil Muthamittal [ P. S. Keerthana , Madhavan , Simran , Nandita Das and Prakash Raj ]
  * Jodi [ Prashanth , Simran , Trisha , Isha Koppikar ]
  * Pithamagan [ Vikram , Surya Sivakumar , Laila , Simran ]
* New [ S .J. Suryaah, Simran , Manivannan , Devayani ]

Simran is one of the famous Tamil and beautiful actress which rule Tamil Industry about 5 years ago .Actually she was talented and beautiful actress of South India.She has perform so many Tamil and Telugu films but she get more attraction Tamil films. Normally Tamil people consider that she has the most sexiest hip of all other actress She has acted so many films in in Hindi, Telugu and Tamil.Now she is not performing Heroin role and she is enter in to the Tamil Serial Industry .She has a marvelous sexy face and figure. 

Most of these entertainment sexy aunt actress are former actress in cinema like her .After their time of performing on film has gone they tend to perform in Serials,doing mature roles in Hot films and doing some television advertising .Her Tele drama is little bit famous among Tamil Speaking crowd. In hear I have posted several photographs and free desktop wallpaper of this beautiful entertainment actress . So send me comment about this actress and my work so I will able to increase my performance. 

No comments:

Post a Comment